✔ Authorised UAE Distributor ✔ Dubai stock, same-day dispatch ✔ Trade accounts available ✔ WhatsApp +971 58 541 2806

PMC ci65

  • ✔ Authorised PMC distributor for the UAE and GCC
  • ✔ Dubai warehouse stock, same-day dispatch on trade orders
  • ✔ Delivery across UAE, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Kuwait, Bahrain and Oman
  • ✔ Trade accounts: apply free on cache.ae

PMC ci65 product information

Description

The PMC ci65 is the reference in-wall loudspeaker for high-end home cinema and luxury listening rooms across Dubai and the UAE. ATL transmission-line bass loading delivers studio-grade tonal accuracy with reference-monitor pedigree, the same engineering used in Abbey Road, Sony Music, and the world's leading recording studios, flush-mounted in any wall finish.

PMC ci65 Technical Specifications

  • Dual LT™ bass drivers for deeper impact
  • Extended bass and dynamic headroom
  • Designed for medium-to-large rooms

  • Surround channels in immersive setups
  • High-fidelity stereo playback
  • Large living rooms and dedicated theaters

  • Type: PMC Loudspeaker
  • Model: ci65

PMC ci65 Overview

Product Description

The PMC ci65 is the workhorse in-wall loudspeaker for serious home cinema and high-fidelity audio installations across Dubai and the UAE. Built around PMC's signature Advanced Transmission Line (ATL) bass loading, the same engineering used in 90%+ of London's professional recording studios, the ci65 delivers reference-grade tonal accuracy in a flush in-wall format that integrates invisibly into any luxury interior.

Why specify the PMC ci65 for UAE installations

For luxury villa cinema in Palm Jumeirah, Emirates Hills, Saadiyat Island, or any project where the architectural finish matters as much as the sonic performance, the ci65 hits the sweet spot. It packs PMC's engineering into a 6.5-inch in-wall format, smaller and easier to integrate than the on-wall ci140, but with the same studio-grade tonal accuracy. For most luxury home cinema systems, three ci65 across the front (L/C/R) plus four for surrounds is a common architect-friendly configuration, paired with one or two ci140sub for the LFE channel.

PMC studio pedigree

PMC monitors are used in the world's leading professional studios, including Abbey Road, Sony Music, Universal, and many of the BBC's mastering rooms. The CI Range brings PMC's engineering principles, in particular the Advanced Transmission Line (ATL) bass loading that defines the brand's monitor lineage, into in-wall and on-wall formats designed for architectural integration. Cache Robotics is the official UAE distributor for the PMC CI Range.

Application profiles

The ci65 thrives in three configurations:

  • Reference home cinema L/C/R. Three ci65 across the front of a mid-size cinema, paired with surrounds and a ci140sub for the LFE channel. Delivers high SPL Atmos performance without the visual presence of freestanding speakers.
  • Music-first listening room. A stereo pair at the front of a dedicated audiophile listening space. The ATL bass extension typical of PMC's designs means full-range performance without complicated subwoofer integration.
  • Premium boardroom and post-production AV. When intelligibility and transparency matter more than spectacle. PMC's professional pedigree means client demos sound exactly as the master engineer intended.

Installation considerations for UAE integrators

The ci65 is designed for first-fix architectural integration. Specify the PMC ci65 PMK (Pre-Mount Kit) at framing stage so the cavity is correctly dimensioned and reinforced before drywall closes. For retrofit installations or where in-wall is not feasible (concrete walls, glass partitions, listed heritage interiors), the on-wall conversion kit mounts the ci65 in a finished sleeve that protrudes from the wall surface, a popular solution in retrofit Dubai villa cinemas. Cache Robotics provides UAE-based pre-sales engineering for projects specifying three or more PMC speakers.

How this fits in the PMC CI Range

Cache stocks the full range in the UAE for trade-account integrators, with project pricing available on request.

Browse the full PMC CI Range at Cache.

Pricing and availability in the UAE

Cache Robotics is the official UAE distributor for this product. Verified UAE AV integrators can request trade pricing, project quotes, and demo access. Full datasheet and current stock status on request. WhatsApp +971 58 541 2806 with your project brief for a same-day response.

PMC Custom Installation Speakers, Official UAE & GCC B2B Distributor

PMC, the Professional Monitor Company, is a British loudspeaker manufacturer with a global reputation for reference-grade audio accuracy. Founded in 1991, PMC pioneered the use of Advanced Transmission Line technology in professional studio monitors and has since brought the same acoustic principles to its acclaimed custom installation CI series. The CI range comprising the CI30, CI45, CI65, CI90slim, and CI140 in-ceiling and in-wall models is designed specifically for flush-mount residential and commercial installations where invisible audio integration is required. Each driver delivers the wide, even dispersion, extended low-frequency response, and neutral tonal balance that PMC is celebrated for in professional recording environments. Accessories including plaster mounting kits, on-wall kits, and colour-matched grilles allow complete integration with any interior design scheme.

Cache Robotics Trading LLC is the official trade distributor of PMC custom installation speakers for the UAE, Saudi Arabia, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain, and Oman. We supply integrators, fit-out contractors, and luxury residential developers with the full CI product line and accessories, supported by local stock, technical documentation, and responsive after-sales support. PMC CI speakers are the preferred choice for high-end home cinema rooms, whole-home audio systems, hospitality suites, and boardroom AV installations throughout the GCC. Reach our sales team at info@cache.ae for trade pricing and availability.

Cache Robotics Trading LLC, Authorised B2B distributor of premium AV, smart home and climate control brands across the UAE and GCC. Trade enquiries: info@cache.ae.

PMC ci65 Frequently Asked Questions

What is the PMC ci65?

The ci65 is a high-performance in-wall loudspeaker in PMC's ci series, suited to home cinema and serious music systems.

Is the PMC ci65 available in the UAE?

Cache is the authorised PMC distributor for the UAE and GCC. Order the PMC ci65 through cache.ae with a trade account, or contact us on WhatsApp +971 58 541 2806.

How do I get trade pricing for the PMC ci65?

PMC is quoted on a project basis. Contact the Cache sales team with your project requirements and we will prepare a quote for the PMC ci65. Reach us on WhatsApp +971 58 541 2806 or at info@cache.ae.

Is there a pre-mount kit for the ci65?

Yes. The ci65 PMK pre-mount kit and magnetic silk-finish grilles are available through Cache.

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.